SUBJECT FILTER: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z ALL
DIVISION FILTER:
Arts Division
ARTS

Technology & Health Division
ATHS

Business Division
BUS

Continuing Education Division
CED

Humanities & Social Sciences
HSS

Kinesiology & Athletics
KIN

Library & Learning Resources
LR

Natural Sciences Division
NS

Student Services
SS

All Divisions
ALL

Open Classes for Spring 2018

This page lists Mt. SAC classes with at least two open seats and is updated approximately every five minutes. Click the refresh button on your browser to see the latest list of open classes.
If you find a class you would like to take, click here to login to the portal and click the #4 Register (Add or Drop) Classes link on the Student tab to register for the class.

Note: If no results are displayed, click your browser's refresh button as results may be in the process of updating. If classes are not listed after the refresh, open classes may not be available.


Number of records displayed: 58

Subject Course Number CRN Start Time End Time Start Date End Date CRS DAYS ROOM Division Instructor Seats Available
AERO 104 44305 12:00 PM 02:05 PM 23-APR-18 17-JUN-18 MW 28B-107 ATHS Linda Rogus 14
AIRM 98A 44249 05:30 PM 10:35 PM 23-APR-18 20-MAY-18 M 28B-108 ATHS Christopher Ohshita 3
AIRM 98B 44248 05:30 PM 10:35 PM 21-MAY-18 17-JUN-18 M 28B-108 ATHS Mario Delgado 3
AMLA 21S 45188 09:45 AM 11:50 AM 23-APR-18 17-JUN-18 MW 66-209 HSS Evelyn Hill Enriquez 5
AMLA 42W 42295 09:45 AM 11:50 AM 23-APR-18 17-JUN-18 MTWTh 26A-2610 HSS Nona Stokes 6
BSHS ART1 45243 11:34 AM 12:24 PM 26-FEB-18 03-JUN-18 S GANHS CED Kevin Tharpe 18
BSHS ART1 45270 02:05 PM 02:55 PM 26-FEB-18 03-JUN-18 S GARHS CED Christina Mendoza 15
BSHS ART1 45284 08:59 AM 09:49 AM 26-FEB-18 03-JUN-18 S PHS CED Lucia Danielle Nagler 14
BSHS BIO 45233 11:36 AM 12:26 PM 26-FEB-18 03-JUN-18 S DRHS CED Carey Anderson 15
BSHS BIO 45240 11:53 AM 12:43 PM 26-FEB-18 03-JUN-18 S FAHS CED Hollie Lohff 16
BSHS BIO 45281 11:07 AM 11:57 AM 26-FEB-18 03-JUN-18 S PHS CED JaVian Jones 19
BSHS BIO 45285 02:05 PM 02:55 PM 26-FEB-18 03-JUN-18 S PHS CED Trevor Riggs 19
BSHS CHEM 45242 11:34 AM 12:24 PM 26-FEB-18 03-JUN-18 S GANHS CED Sukhdev Singh 18
BSHS CHEM 45272 09:24 AM 10:14 AM 26-FEB-18 03-JUN-18 S GARHS CED Isabel Pak 15
BSHS EASC 45235 08:10 AM 09:00 AM 26-FEB-18 03-JUN-18 S DRHS CED Thomas Castiglione 19
BSHS ECON 45239 07:00 AM 07:50 AM 26-FEB-18 03-JUN-18 S FAHS CED James Deschenes 23
BSHS ENG1 45241 08:00 AM 08:50 AM 26-FEB-18 03-JUN-18 S GANHS CED Danielle Rasshan 21
BSHS ENG1 45271 12:05 PM 12:55 PM 26-FEB-18 03-JUN-18 S GARHS CED Donovan Macleod 15
BSHS ENG2 45245 09:24 AM 10:14 AM 26-FEB-18 03-JUN-18 S GARHS CED Sarah Barthel 19
BSHS ENG2 45274 10:35 AM 11:25 AM 26-FEB-18 03-JUN-18 S GARHS CED Laura Ponce 15
BSHS ENG2 45282 08:00 AM 08:50 AM 26-FEB-18 03-JUN-18 S PHS CED Shannon Leon 18
BSHS ENG3 45275 12:04 PM 12:54 PM 26-FEB-18 03-JUN-18 S GARHS CED Tracy Rodriguez 15
BSHS ENG4 45280 08:59 AM 09:49 AM 26-FEB-18 03-JUN-18 S PHS CED Cynthia Hinton 22
BSHS HLTH 45246 01:05 PM 01:55 PM 26-FEB-18 03-JUN-18 S GARHS CED Anne Gariador 15
BSHS HLTH 45277 01:06 PM 01:56 PM 26-FEB-18 03-JUN-18 S PHS CED Jason Albaugh 17
BSHS INMA1 45290 08:58 AM 09:48 AM 26-FEB-18 03-JUN-18 S VAHS CED John Muscente 19
BSHS INMA2 45276 02:05 PM 02:55 PM 26-FEB-18 03-JUN-18 S GARHS CED Crystal Torres 17
BSHS INMA3 45244 10:35 AM 11:25 AM 26-FEB-18 03-JUN-18 S GARHS CED Ruben Amancio 23
BSHS INMA3 45273 12:04 PM 12:54 PM 26-FEB-18 03-JUN-18 S GARHS CED Alicia Perez 25
BSHS USH 45247 01:05 PM 01:55 PM 26-FEB-18 03-JUN-18 S GARHS CED Robert Hicks 17
BSHS USH 45278 01:06 PM 01:56 PM 26-FEB-18 03-JUN-18 S PHS CED Eric Anderson 17
BSHS WHS 45237 11:53 AM 12:43 PM 26-FEB-18 03-JUN-18 S FAHS CED Matthew Barker 15
BSHS WREX 45236 12:08 PM 12:58 PM 26-FEB-18 03-JUN-18 S DRHS CED Manfred Pereda 15
BUSA 76 40893 05:30 PM 07:35 PM 23-APR-18 17-JUN-18 Th 79-3270 BUS Henry Quintero 4
CISP 34 41117 07:00 PM 08:30 PM 23-APR-18 17-JUN-18 TTh 79-2260 BUS Anna Degtyareva 2
CISP 34L 41118 08:45 PM 10:10 PM 23-APR-18 17-JUN-18 TTh 79-2260 BUS Anna Degtyareva 2
CISW 31 45484 05:45 PM 06:35 PM 23-APR-18 17-JUN-18 M 78-2100 BUS Victor Zamora 15
CISW 31L 45483 06:45 PM 10:10 PM 23-APR-18 17-JUN-18 M 78-2100 BUS Victor Zamora 15
ELEC 50B 41358 08:00 AM 11:10 AM 23-APR-18 17-JUN-18 MW 28B-405 ATHS Joseph Denny 3
ELEC 50B 41359 08:00 AM 11:10 AM 23-APR-18 17-JUN-18 TTh 28B-401 ATHS Jonathan Hymer 3
ENGL 66 44152 02:30 PM 03:35 PM 23-APR-18 17-JUN-18 TTh 26A-3891 HSS Debra Farve 5
GEOL 8 45447 06:30 PM 09:40 PM 23-APR-18 17-JUN-18 MW 60-1515 NS Larry Smith 9
KINF 36B 44282 23-APR-18 17-JUN-18 27A-2 KIN Giovanni Lanaro 5
MATH 50 42019 08:00 AM 11:10 AM 23-APR-18 17-JUN-18 TTh 6-112 NS Jannie Thuan Ma 3
MATH 51 42052 12:00 PM 02:05 PM 23-APR-18 17-JUN-18 MTWTh 61-3310 NS Grace Peng 7
MATH 71 42075 09:45 AM 12:20 PM 23-APR-18 17-JUN-18 MTWTh 61-2306 NS Matthew Munro 9
MATH 71 42088 12:30 PM 03:05 PM 23-APR-18 17-JUN-18 MTWTh 61-2414 NS Marissa Case 4
MATH 96 42284 07:00 PM 08:50 PM 07-MAY-18 10-JUN-18 TTh 61-2414 NS Gary Long 9
METO 3 45448 06:30 PM 09:40 PM 23-APR-18 17-JUN-18 MW 60-1511 NS Laurence Mendenhall 11
MUS 15 45532 08:00 AM 02:50 PM 23-APR-18 17-JUN-18 S 2-M107 ARTS Jeffery Jones 30
NF 81 44381 09:45 AM 11:05 AM 23-APR-18 17-JUN-18 F 78-1140 BUS Jean Metter 8
PHIL 15 45539 23-APR-18 17-JUN-18 ONLINE HSS Andrea Diem 4
SIGN 299 45538 16-APR-18 17-JUN-18 OCAM HSS Sandon Larson 5
SOC 1 44783 08:00 AM 02:30 PM 23-APR-18 17-JUN-18 S 26A-2690 HSS Ruzanna Karmiryan 21
SPAN 2 43000 09:45 AM 02:00 PM 23-APR-18 17-JUN-18 TTh 66-248 HSS Kurt Kemp 8
THTR 13 43734 07:00 PM 10:10 PM 23-APR-18 17-JUN-18 MTWTh 2-T130 ARTS Matthew Burgos 7
THTR 15 43740 07:00 PM 10:10 PM 23-APR-18 17-JUN-18 MTWTh 2-T130 ARTS Matthew Burgos 21
THTR 27 44782 12:20 PM 04:35 PM 07-MAY-18 17-JUN-18 F 2-T120 ARTS Nancy Uffner Elliott 9
Number of records displayed: 58
Click here to login into the portal to register for classes. Click here to search for classes in Spring 2018 or another term


Transparent Image
Skip to top of page
Release: MTSAC 8.3:1